Life Wire – Je Ki Baba Mo (@truelife_wire)

Birth name :Daniel Layefa Wilson
Born 20th Aug 1990, Ojo military cantonment,Lagos state Nigeria
Genres:Afropop, R&B, pop
Occupation(s):Singer-songwriter, producer
Present management: Gzzy entertainment
Associated acts:Olu Maintain, Art Quake etc
Twitter:@truelife_wire
Daniel Layefa Wilson (popularly known as LIFE Wire , born Aug 1990) is a Nigerian Gospel singer and songwriter who calls his style a “Redefined Gospel Art”
He adopted the stage name Lifewire , a combination of his first name Layefa and his surname Wilson. Lifewire is currently best known locally and amongst his colleagues for his creativity, hardwork and humility. His 2015 summer hit “Je ki BABA mo”, is an uptempo dance fusion of Afropop and electronic gospel dance music and it is topping the playlist of every music lover. With good music and charms, Lifewire with certainly steal the hearts of music fans out there including that of the reader, so be on the lookout for this hot talent and his blazing single “JE KI BABA MO”.
DOWNLOAD: Je Ki Baba Mo By Life Wire

About Gaklime 1825 Articles
An Instructor, Song Writer, Web Designer/Developer, Promoter, Brand Manager, Senior Consultant, has passion for good music! For Music Biz: 07036577831

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply